Check out our redesigned Northeast Region Market News webpage, which includes
graphs of the last 30 days of prices and landings for selected species and the ability
to build a customized query of the market news data.
www.nefsc.noaa.gov/read/socialsci/marketNews.html

BOSTON, MASS. NEW ENGLAND FISH EXCHANGE AUCTION
FISH LANDINGS AND PRICES IN 1,000 LBS & $/CWT DATE 22-Jun-17
0 MEANS LESS THAN 100 POUNDS
NO LANDINGS REPORTED

BASE NEW ENGLAND SEAFOOD DISPLAY AUCTIONS
FISH LANDINGS & PRICES IN 1,000 LBS & $/CWT DATE 30-MAR-2017
0 MEANS LESS THAN 100 POUNDS
* THE BASE AUCTION DOES NOT REPORT AVERAGE PRICES. WE HAVE REPORTED
THE AVERAGE PRICE AS THE MIDPOINT BETWEEN HIGH AND LOW.
SPECIESLBSLOWHIGHAVE*
COD Large .2265341303
COD Market 2.6215275245
COD Scrod 1.6210212211
CUSK .1878787
DAB Large 1373402387.5
DAB Medium 1.6289315302
DAB Small 2.1115169142
FLOUNDER Mixed Shoals.8334351342.5
FLUKE Jumbo .1415415415
GREYSOLE Medium 0515515515
GREYSOLE Small 1.1156200178
HADDOCK Scrod 22.9141190165.5
HADDOCK Small 3.890110100
HADDOCK 2.9232287259.5
HAKE Large .2275307291
HAKE Medium .6181181181
HAKE Small .3134134134
HAKE Sow 0351351351
HALIBUT .1918963940.5
MONKTAIL Large 1.9290344317
MONKTAIL Small 4.5100203151.5
OCEAN PERCH 0557967
POLLOCK Medium 3.4808783.5
POLLOCK Scrod 1656565
POLLOCK .3115191153
SEA SCALLOP 10 TO 20 Channel24107012451157.5
SEA SCALLOP 10 TO 20 Dayboat.4144014401440
SEA SCALLOP 10 TO 20 Mid Atlantic31.8106011101085
SEA SCALLOP 10 TO 20 NLCA7119512901242.5
SEA SCALLOP 20 TO 30 Channel23.3102510801052.5
SEA SCALLOP 20 TO 30 Mid Atlantic AA51.7955995975
SEA SCALLOP U10 Channel.2177017701770
SEA SCALLOP U10 Dayboat.4177017701770
SEA SCALLOP U10 NLCA34.5179518801837.5
SEA SCALLOP U12 Channel5.1173517501742.5
SEA SCALLOP U12 Dayboat1.1167016701670
SEA SCALLOP U12 NLCA35.7167517951735
SKATE WINGS Small .3151515
SKATE WINGS 1.9648976.5
TILEFISH 0323323323
YELLOWTAIL Mixed 2151158154.5
TOTAL272.5

PORTLAND DISPLAY AUCTION
LANDINGS AND PRICES IN 1,000 LBS $CWT 28-MAR-2017
0 MEANS LESS THAN 100 POUNDS
SPECIESLBSLOWAVEHIGH
COD Large 0362362362
DAB Large .4372372372
DAB Medium .7352354362
DAB Small .8177177177
GREYSOLE Large 0731731731
GREYSOLE Medium 0386386386
GREYSOLE Small .4276276276
HADDOCK Large .2276289467
HADDOCK Scrod .9218219232
HADDOCK Snapper 0150150150
HAKE Large .2311311311
HAKE Medium 0213216243
HAKE Small 0164164164
HAKE Sow .1324324324
MONKTAIL Large .5342369427
MONKTAIL Small .4122122124
OCEAN PERCH 1.3707073
POLLOCK Large 1.7243254276
POLLOCK Medium .6186188255
POLLOCK Small .1140142194
SEA SCALLOP .1137613761376
WHITING Mixed 0707070
TOTAL8.4

PORTLAND PRICES ARE AVAILABLE AT http://www.pfex.org

CAPE ANN SEAFOOD EXCHANGE
FISH LANDINGS & PRICES IN 1,000 LBS & $/CWT DATE 22-Jun-17
0 MEANS LESS THAN 100 POUNDS
NO REPORT RECEVIED

Reporter: Jack French, Jr. Market News Reported 617-223-8018 Dated 06/22/17
Source: National Marine Fisheries Service, Boston, Mass.
Link to Prince Edward Fisheries weekly fish price report
www.gov.pe.ca/photos/original/FARD_fishprices.pdf