MARMAP Taxonomic Codes (numerical)

                                                   Northeast Fisheries Science Center's                      
17 March 2011       Ecosystem Monitoring Database Taxonomic Codes

  TAXONOMIC                        TAXONOMIC                                                                                      
       CODE                          NAME                                                                                         
----------- -------------------------------------------------------                                                               
          2 UNIDENTIFIED PLANKTON AND FRAGMENTS                                                                                   
        100 COPEPODA                                                                                                              
        101 CALANUS FINMARCHICUS                                                                                                  
        102 PSEUDOCALANUS MINUTUS                                                                                                 
        103 CENTROPAGES TYPICUS                                                                                                   
        104 TEMORA LONGICORNIS                                                                                                    
        105 METRIDIA LUCENS                                                                                                       
        106 OITHONA SIMILIS                                                                                                       
        107 ACARTIA LONGIREMIS                                                                                                    
        108 TORTANUS DISCAUDATUS                                                                                                  
        109 CENTROPAGES HAMATUS                                                                                                   
        110 EURYTEMORA HERDMANI                                                                                                   
        111 METRIDIA LONGA                                                                                                        
        112 ACARTIA CLAUSI                                                                                                        
        113 EURYTEMORA AFFINIS                                                                                                    
        114 OITHONA SPINIROSTRIS                                                                                                  
        115 DIAPTOMUS MINUTUS                                                                                                     
        116 EUCHAETA NORVEGICA                                                                                                    
        116 PARAEUCHAETA NORVEGICA - SECONDARY NAME                                                                               
        117 CANDACIA ARMATA                                                                                                       
        118 ANOMALOCERA PATERSONI                                                                                                 
        119 UNDINOPSIS SIMILIS                                                                                                    
        120 AETIDEUS ARMATUS                                                                                                      
        121 CALANUS HYPERBOREUS                                                                                                   
        122 OITHONA PLUMIFERA                                                                                                     
        123 PLEUROMAMMA ROBUSTA                                                                                                   
        124 PLEUROMAMMA XIPHIAS                                                                                                   
        125 RHINCALANUS NASUTUS                                                                                                   
        126 SCOLECITHRICELLA MINOR                                                                                                
        127 DIAPTOMUS PIGMAEUS                                                                                                    
        130 CYCLOPOIDA                                                                                                            
        131 HARPACTICOIDA                                                                                                         
        132 EURYTEMORA SPP.                                                                                                       
        133 CENTROPAGES SPP.                                                                                                      
        134 EURYTEMORA LACUSTRUS                                                                                                  
        135 PARACALANUS PARVUS                                                                                                    
        136 DIAPTOMUS SPP.                                                                                                        
        137 MONSTRILLOIDA SPP.                                                                                                    
        138 OITHONA SPP.                                                                                                          
        140 EURYTEMORA HIRUNDOIDES                                                                                                
        141 XANTHOCALANUS SPP.                                                                                                    
        142 CALANOIDA                                                                                                             
        143 CALANUS MINOR - SECONDARY NAME                                                                                        
        143 NANOCALANUS MINOR                                                                                                     
        144 OITHONA OMILIO                                                                                                        
        145 CLYTEMNESTRA ROSTRATA                                                                                                 
        146 MECYNOCERA CLAUSI                                                                                                     
        147 MICROSETELLA NORVEGICA                                                                                                
        148 ACARTIA DANAE                                                                                                         
        149 METRIDIA SPP.                                                                                                         
        150 MICROCALANUS PUSILUS                                                                                                  
        151 ACARTIA TONSA                                                                                                         
        152 PSEUDODIAPTOMUS CORNATUS                                                                                              
        153 TEMORA STYLIFERA                                                                                                      
        154 AETIDEOPSIS ROSTRATA                                                                                                  
        155 PONTELLA MEADII                                                                                                       
        156 CALOCALANUS PAVO                                                                                                      
        157 CLAUSOCALANUS ARCUICORNIS                                                                                             
        158 HETERORHABDUS SPP.                                                                                                    
        159 LABIDOCERA AESTIVA                                                                                                    
        160 LABIDOCERA ACUTIFRONS                                                                                                 
        161 PLEUROMAMMA GRACILIS                                                                                                  
        162 SCOLECITHRIX DANAE                                                                                                    
        163 CORYCAEUS DANAE                                                                                                       
        164 ONCAEA MINUTA                                                                                                         
        165 ONCAEA VENUSTA                                                                                                        
        166 EUCALANUS MONACHUS                                                                                                    
        167 EUCALANUS ELONGATUS                                                                                                   
        168 EUCALANUS ATTENUATUS                                                                                                  
        169 EUCHAETA MARINA                                                                                                       
        170 MICROSETELLA SPP.                                                                                                     
        171 PSEUDOCALANUS MINUTUS OR PARACALANUS PARVUS (INC:  142)                                                               
        172 PONTELLA SPP.                                                                                                         
        173 SCAPHOCALANUS SPP.                                                                                                    
        174 SCOTTOCALANUS PERSECANS                                                                                               
        175 RHINCALANUS CORNUTUS                                                                                                  
        176 PLEUROMAMMA BOREALIS                                                                                                  
        177 CORYCAEUS SPP.                                                                                                        
        178 CALANUS SPP.                                                                                                          
        179 EUCHIRELLA ROSTRATA                                                                                                   
        180 EUCALANUS SPP.                                                                                                        
        181 SAPPHIRINA SPP.                                                                                                       
        182 EUAUGAPTILUS SPP.                                                                                                     
        183 UAETIDEUS GIESBRECHTI                                                                                                 
        184 SAPHIRELLA SPP.                                                                                                       
        185 HETERORHABDUS ABYSSALIS                                                                                               
        186 PONTELLA PENNATA                                                                                                      
        187 CHIRUNDINA SPP.                                                                                                       
        188 UNDINOPSIS BRADYI                                                                                                     
        189 PSEUDOAETIDEUS SPP.                                                                                                   
        190 FAROELLA SPP.                                                                                                         
        191 ONCAEA SPP.                                                                                                           
        192 ALTEUTHA DEPRESSA                                                                                                     
        193 CYCLOPINA LONGICORNIS                                                                                                 
        194 MACROSETELLA GRACILIS                                                                                                 
        195 MEGACALANUS LONGICORNIS                                                                                               
        196 METRIDIDAE                                                                                                            
        197 OITHONA SETIGERA                                                                                                      
        198 PARACALINIDAE                                                                                                         
        199 PLEUROMAMMA PISEKI                                                                                                    
        200 CHAETOGNATHA                                                                                                          
        201 SAGITTA SERRATODENTATA                                                                                                
        202 SAGITTA ELEGANS                                                                                                       
        203 SAGITTA ENFLATA                                                                                                       
        204 SAGITTA HEXAPTERA                                                                                                     
        205 SAGITTA LYRA                                                                                                          
        206 SAGITTA MINIMA                                                                                                        
        207 SAGITTA DECIPIENS                                                                                                     
        211 EUKROHNIA HAMATA                                                                                                      
        212 EUKROHNIA SPP.                                                                                                        
        213 PTEROSAGITTA DRACO                                                                                                    
        214 KROHNITTA SUBTILIS                                                                                                    
        215 SAGITTA TASMANICA                                                                                                     
        216 SAGITTA FRIDERICI                                                                                                     
        217 SAGITTA ROBUSTA                                                                                                       
        218 SAGITTA SPP.                                                                                                          
        221 PTEROSAGITTA SPP.                                                                                                     
        222 SAGITTA MAXIMA                                                                                                        
        223 SAGITTA FEROX                                                                                                         
        224 SAGITTA SERRATODENTATA OR SAGITTA TASMANICA (INC:  218)                                                               
        225 SAGITTA TENUIS                                                                                                        
        226 SAGITTA BIPUNCTATA                                                                                                    
        227 KROHNITTA SPP.                                                                                                        
        229 CHAETOGNATHA HPR EYECOUNT                                                                                             
        230 CHAETOGNATHA HPR TRAVERSE                                                                                             
        231 SAGITTA HELENAE                                                                                                       
        232 SAGITTA HISPIDA                                                                                                       
        233 SAGITTA ZETESIOS                                                                                                      
        300 THECOSOMATA                                                                                                           
        301 LIMACINA RETROVERSA - SECONDARY NAME                                                                                  
        301 SPIRATELLA RETROVERSA                                                                                                 
        302 LIMACINA HELICINA - SECONDARY NAME                                                                                    
        302 SPIRATELLA HELICINA                                                                                                   
        303 LIMACINA INFLATA - SECONDARY NAME                                                                                     
        303 SPIRATELLA INFLATA                                                                                                    
        304 LIMACINA TROCHIFORMES - SECONDARY NAME                                                                                
        304 SPIRATELLA TROCHIFORMES                                                                                               
        305 LIMACINA SPP. - SECONDARY NAME                                                                                        
        305 SPIRATELLA SPP.                                                                                                       
        306 CLIO SPP. - SECONDARY NAME                                                                                            
        306 CLIONE SPP.                                                                                                           
        307 CRESEIS VIRGULA CONICA                                                                                                
        308 DIACRIA TRISPINOSA                                                                                                    
        309 CLIO CUSPIDATA - SECONDARY NAME                                                                                       
        309 CLIONE CUSPIDATA                                                                                                      
        310 CLIO PYRAMIDATA - SECONDARY NAME                                                                                      
        310 CLIONE PYRAMIDATA                                                                                                     
        311 CAVOLINA UNCINATA                                                                                                     
        312 CAVOLINA INFLEXA                                                                                                      
        313 CAVOLINA LONGIROSTRIS                                                                                                 
        314 STYLIOLA SUBULA                                                                                                       
        315 LIMACINA BULIMOIDES - SECONDARY NAME                                                                                  
        315 SPIRATELLA BULIMOIDES                                                                                                 
        317 CRESEIS SPP.                                                                                                          
        320 CAVOLINA SPP.                                                                                                         
        321 CAVOLINIIDAE                                                                                                          
        350 GYMNOSOMATA                                                                                                           
        352 PNEUMODERMOPSIS SPP.                                                                                                  
        353 PAEDOCLIONE DOLIIFORMIS                                                                                               
        354 CLIONE LIMACINA                                                                                                       
        355 PNEUMODERMOPSIS PAUCIDENS                                                                                             
        370 NUDIBRANCHIA                                                                                                          
        400 AMPHIPODA                                                                                                             
        401 LANCEOLA SPP.                                                                                                         
        402 LANCEOLA LOVENI                                                                                                       
        403 LANCEOLA PELAGICA                                                                                                     
        404 LANCEOLA CLAUSI                                                                                                       
        405 LANCEOLA FELINA                                                                                                       
        412 SCINA SPP.                                                                                                            
        413 SCINA BOREALIS                                                                                                        
        414 SCINA TULBERGI                                                                                                        
        417 SCINA CRASSICORNIS                                                                                                    
        418 SCINA STEBBINGI                                                                                                       
        425 HYPERIIDAE                                                                                                            
        426 VIBILIA SPP.                                                                                                          
        427 VIBILIA ARMATA                                                                                                        
        428 VIBILIA AUSTRALIS                                                                                                     
        429 VIBILIA LONGIPES                                                                                                      
        430 VIBILIA VIATRIX                                                                                                       
        431 VIBILIA JEANGERARDI                                                                                                   
        432 VIBILIA GRACILIS                                                                                                      
        434 VIBILLIDAE                                                                                                            
        436 CYSTISOMA SPP                                                                                                         
        437 PARAPHRONIMA CRASSIPES                                                                                                
        438 PARAPHRONIMA GRACILIS                                                                                                 
        439 HYPERIA SPP.                                                                                                          
        440 HYPERIA GALBA                                                                                                         
        441 HYPERIETTA VOSSELERI                                                                                                  
        442 LESTRIGONUS BENGALENSIS                                                                                               
        443 HYPERIA MEDUSARUM MEDUSARUM                                                                                           
        444 HYPERIA MEDUSARUM HYSTRIX                                                                                             
        445 HYPERIA MEDUSARUM                                                                                                     
        446 LESTRIGONUS SP.                                                                                                       
        449 PARATHEMISTO GRACILIPES                                                                                               
        450 PARATHEMISTO GAUDICHAUDII                                                                                             
        451 PARATHEMISTO SPP.                                                                                                     
        452 THEMISTELLA STEENSTRUPI                                                                                               
        453 HYPERIOIDES LONGIPES                                                                                                  
        454 PHRONIMPOSIS SPINIFERA                                                                                                
        455 PHRONIMOPSIS SARSI                                                                                                    
        456 PHRONIMOPSIS SP.                                                                                                      
        457 HYPERIIDEA                                                                                                            
        458 DAIRELLA SPP.                                                                                                         
        459 DAIRELLA LATISSIMA                                                                                                    
        460 PHRONIMA SPP.                                                                                                         
        461 PHRONIMA SEDENTARIA                                                                                                   
        462 PHRONIMA ATLANTICA                                                                                                    
        463 PHRONIMA COLLETTI                                                                                                     
        464 PHRONIMA PACIFICA                                                                                                     
        465 PHRONIMA CURVIPES                                                                                                     
        466 PHRONIMA ATLANTICA SOLITARIA                                                                                          
        467 PHRONIMIDAE                                                                                                           
        473 PHROSINIDAE                                                                                                           
        474 PHRONIMELLA ELONGATA                                                                                                  
        475 PHROSINA SEMILUNATA                                                                                                   
        476 ANCHYLOMERA BLOSSEVILLEI                                                                                              
        477 PRIMO MACROPA                                                                                                         
        478 LYCAEOPSIS EDWARDSII                                                                                                  
        479 LYCAEOPSIS THEMISTOIDES                                                                                               
        480 LYCAEOPSIS ZAMBOANGAE                                                                                                 
        481 ANAPRONOE REINHARDTI                                                                                                  
        482 EUPRONE MACULATA                                                                                                      
        483 EUPRONE MINUTA                                                                                                        
        485 SYMPRONOE PARVA                                                                                                       
        486 PARAPRONONOE CRUSTULUM                                                                                                
        487 EOPRONOE LATICARPA                                                                                                    
        488 EUPRONOE INSCRIPTA                                                                                                    
        489 EUPRONOE INTERMEDEA                                                                                                   
        495 PARALYCAEA GRACILIS                                                                                                   
        496 PARALYCAEA SPP.                                                                                                       
        497 LYCAE PULEX                                                                                                           
        498 PSEUDOLYCAE PACHYPODA                                                                                                 
        499 BRACHYSCELUS SPP.                                                                                                     
        500 DECAPODA                                                                                                              
        501 REPTANTIA                                                                                                             
        502 THALASSINIDEA                                                                                                         
        503 DECAPODA (NOT BRACHYURA)                                                                                              
        551 NATANTIA                                                                                                              
        552 CRANGON SPP.                                                                                                          
        553 CRANGON VULGARIS                                                                                                      
        554 CARIDEA                                                                                                               
        555 PENAEIDEA                                                                                                             
        556 CRANGON SEPTEMSPINOSA                                                                                                 
        557 DICHELOPANDALUS LEPTOCERUS                                                                                            
        558 PANDALIDAE                                                                                                            
        559 SERGESTES SPP.                                                                                                        
        560 SERGESTES SIMILIS                                                                                                     
        561 LUCIFER FAXONI                                                                                                        
        562 PALAEMONETES VULGARIS                                                                                                 
        563 PASIPHAEA MULTIDENTATA                                                                                                
        564 SPIRONTOCARIS SPINUS                                                                                                  
        565 PASIPHAEA                                                                                                             
        566 PANDALUS BOREALIS                                                                                                     
        567 CRANGONIDAE                                                                                                           
        568 LUCIFER SPP.                                                                                                          
        569 PALAEMONIDAE                                                                                                          
        570 SERGESTIDAE                                                                                                           
        571 SPIRONTOCARIS LILLJEBORGII                                                                                            
        573 SCLEROCRANGON BOREAS                                                                                                  
        574 PASIPHAEIDAE                                                                                                          
        575 LUCIFER TYPUS                                                                                                         
        576 PANAEUS SPP.                                                                                                          
        577 SOLENOCERA SPP.                                                                                                       
        578 PALINURA                                                                                                              
        600 CLADOCERA                                                                                                             
        601 PODON SPP.                                                                                                            
        602 PODON INTERMEDIUS                                                                                                     
        603 PODON LEUCARTI                                                                                                        
        605 EVADNE SPP.                                                                                                           
        606 EVADNE SPINIFERA                                                                                                      
        607 EVADNE NORDMANNI                                                                                                      
        611 PENILIA AVIROSTRIS                                                                                                    
        612 BRANCHIOPODA                                                                                                          
        613 PENILIA SPP.                                                                                                          
        614 EVADNE TERGESTINA                                                                                                     
        615 BOSMINA SPP.                                                                                                          
        617 PODON POLYPHEMOIDES                                                                                                   
        700 APPENDICULARIA                                                                                                        
        700 LARVACEA - SECONDARY NAME                                                                                             
        701 OIKOPLEURA SPP.                                                                                                       
        702 OIKOPLEURA DIOICA                                                                                                     
        704 OIKOPLEURA LABRADORENSIS                                                                                              
        720 FRITILLARIA SP.                                                                                                       
        799 CHORDATA                                                                                                              
        800 BRACHYSCELUS CRUSCULUM                                                                                                
        801 BRACHYSCELUS GLOBICEPS                                                                                                
        802 BRACHYSCELUS RAPACOIDES                                                                                               
        803 BRACHYSCELUS MACROCEPHALUS                                                                                            
        811 EUTHAMNEUS PLATYRHUCHUS                                                                                               
        812 TRYPHANA MALMI                                                                                                        
        813 SIMORHYNCHOTUS ANTENNARIUS                                                                                            
        814 OXYCEPHALUS CLAUSI                                                                                                    
        815 OXYCEPHALUS PISCATOR                                                                                                  
        816 LEPTOCOTIS TENUIROSTRIS                                                                                               
        817 STREETSIA PORCELLA                                                                                                    
        818 STREETSIA CHALLENGERI                                                                                                 
        819 STREETSIA STEENSTRUPI                                                                                                 
        820 GLOSSOCEPHALUS MILNE-EDWARDSII                                                                                        
        821 STREETSIA MINDANAONIS                                                                                                 
        828 RHABDOSOMA SPP.                                                                                                       
        829 RHABDOSOMA WHITEI                                                                                                     
        830 THYROPUS SPP.                                                                                                         
        831 THYROPUS EDWARDSI                                                                                                     
        832 THYROPUS TYPHOIDES                                                                                                    
        833 PLATYSCELUS SPP.                                                                                                      
        834 PLATYSCELUS SERRATULUS                                                                                                
        835 THYROPUS SIMILIS                                                                                                      
        836 SCHIZOSCELUS ORNATUS                                                                                                  
        842 TETRATHYRUS FORCIPATUS                                                                                                
        843 PARATYPHIS MACULATA                                                                                                   
        844 AMPHITHYRUS BISPINOSUS                                                                                                
        845 AMPHITHYRUS SCULPTURATUS                                                                                              
        846 HEMITYPHIS SPP.                                                                                                       
        847 HEMITYPHIS CRUSTULATUS                                                                                                
        848 EUTHEMISTO COMPRESSA                                                                                                  
        850 CAPRELLIDEA                                                                                                           
        851 AEGININA LONGICORNIS                                                                                                  
        852 CAPRELLIDAE                                                                                                           
        870 PONTOGENEIA INERMIS                                                                                                   
        871 CALLIOPIUS SPP.                                                                                                       
        872 OEDICEROTIDAE                                                                                                         
        873 AMPELISCIDAE                                                                                                          
        874 ERICHTHONIUS SPP.                                                                                                     
        875 ANONYX LILJEBORGI                                                                                                     
        876 PARAMETOPELLA CYPRIS                                                                                                  
        877 PLEUSTES PANOPLUS                                                                                                     
        878 PLEUSYMTES GLABER                                                                                                     
        879 RACHOTROPIS OCULATA                                                                                                   
        880 PODOCERIDAE                                                                                                           
        881 JASSA FALCATA - SECONDARY NAME                                                                                        
        881 PODOCERUS FALCATUS                                                                                                    
        882 GAMMARELLUS SPP.                                                                                                      
        883 CYPHOCARIS CHALLENGERI                                                                                                
        884 ATYLUS TRIDENS                                                                                                        
        885 ARGISSIDAE                                                                                                            
        886 CALLIOPIDAE                                                                                                           
        887 LYSIANASSIDAE                                                                                                         
        888 GAMMARUS SP.                                                                                                          
        889 MONOCULODES TENUROSTRATIS                                                                                             
        891 MONOCULODES SPP.                                                                                                      
        892 GAMMARIDAE                                                                                                            
        893 MONOCULODESD EDWARDSII                                                                                                
        894 STENOTHOE MINUTA                                                                                                      
        895 GAMMARIDEA                                                                                                            
        896 GAMMARUS OCEANICUS                                                                                                    
        897 GAMMARUS ANNULATUS                                                                                                    
        898 STENOTHOIDAE                                                                                                          
        899 UNCIOLA IRRORATA                                                                                                      
        900 BRYOZOA                                                                                                               
        950 ASCHELMINTHES                                                                                                         
        951 ROTIFERA                                                                                                              
        975 NEMERTINAE                                                                                                            
       1000 BRACHYURA                                                                                                             
       1001 PORTUNUS SPP.                                                                                                         
       1002 GERYON QUINQUEDENS                                                                                                    
       1003 CANCER SPP.                                                                                                           
       1004 OVALIPES OCELLATUS                                                                                                    
       1005 CANCER IRRORATUS                                                                                                      
       1006 CANCER BOREALIS                                                                                                       
       1007 CANCER IRRORATUS OR CANCER BOREALIS (INC: 1003)                                                                       
       1008 PORTUNIDAE                                                                                                            
       1009 EBALIA SPP.                                                                                                           
       1100 GASTROPODA                                                                                                            
       1101 MARGARITES SPP.                                                                                                       
       1102 PROSOBRANCHIATA                                                                                                       
       1200 SCYPHOZOA                                                                                                             
       1250 ANTHOZOA                                                                                                              
       1300 BIVALVIA                                                                                                              
       1300 LAMELLIBRANCH - SECONDARY NAME                                                                                        
       1300 PELECYPODA - TERTIARY NAME                                                                                            
       1301 CARDIUM SPP. - SECONDARY NAME                                                                                         
       1301 DINOCARDIUM SPP.                                                                                                      
       1303 PHOLAS GUNNELIUS                                                                                                      
       1400 HEMICHORDATA                                                                                                          
       1426 CEPHALOCHORDATA                                                                                                       
       1427 BRANCHIOSTOMA SPP.                                                                                                    
       1500 ECHINODERMATA                                                                                                         
       1550 OPHIUROIDEA                                                                                                           
       1551 OPHIURA SPP.                                                                                                          
       1560 ASTEROIDEA                                                                                                            
       1570 ECHINOIDEA                                                                                                            
       1571 ECHINARACHMUS SPP.                                                                                                    
       1700 CUMACEA                                                                                                               
       1701 DIASTYLIS SCULPTA                                                                                                     
       1702 EUDORELLA SPITZBERGENSIS                                                                                              
       1703 PETELOSARSIA DECELIVIS                                                                                                
       1704 PERACARIDA                                                                                                            
       1705 DIASTYLIS SPP.                                                                                                        
       1706 DIASTYLIS RATHKEI                                                                                                     
       1800 SIPHONOPHORA                                                                                                          
       1801 NANOMIA CARA                                                                                                          
       1804 DIPHYES DISPAR                                                                                                        
       1805 CHELOPHYES APPENDICULATA                                                                                              
       1806 BASSIA BASSENSIS                                                                                                      
       1807 ABYLOPSIS TETRAGONE                                                                                                   
       1808 RHOPALANEMA VELATUM                                                                                                   
       1809 AGLANTHA DIGITALE                                                                                                     
       1810 AGALMA ELEGANS                                                                                                        
       1812 AEQUOREA SPP.                                                                                                         
       1813 OBELIA SPP.                                                                                                           
       1900 CRUSTACEA                                                                                                             
       2000 EUPHAUSIACEA                                                                                                          
       2001 THYSANOESSA INERMIS                                                                                                   
       2002 MEGANYCTIPHANES NORVEGICA                                                                                             
       2003 THYSANOESSA RASCHII                                                                                                   
       2004 THYSANOESSA LONGICAUDATA                                                                                              
       2005 EUPHAUSIA AMERICANA                                                                                                   
       2006 EUPHAUSIA KROHNII                                                                                                     
       2007 EUPHAUSIA BREVIS                                                                                                      
       2008 EUPHAUSIA HEMIGIBBA                                                                                                   
       2009 EUPHAUSIA TENERA                                                                                                      
       2010 EUPHAUSIA SPP.                                                                                                        
       2011 NYCTIPHANES COUCHII                                                                                                   
       2012 THYSANOESSA GREGARIA                                                                                                  
       2013 NEMATOSCELIS SPP.                                                                                                     
       2014 STYLOCHEIRON LONGICORNE                                                                                               
       2015 STYLOCHEIRON SPP.                                                                                                     
       2016 STYLOCHEIRON ROBUSTUM                                                                                                 
       2017 STYLOCHEIRON ELONGATUM                                                                                                
       2018 THYSANOPODA AEQUALIS                                                                                                  
       2019 NEMATOSCELIS MEGALOPS                                                                                                 
       2020 THYSANOESSA SPP.                                                                                                      
       2022 EUCARIDA                                                                                                              
       2023 BENTHEUPHAUSIA AMBLYOPS                                                                                               
       2024 THYSANOPODA ACUTIFRONS                                                                                                
       2025 EUPHAUSIA PACIFICA                                                                                                    
       2026 THYPANVESSA LONGIPES                                                                                                  
       2027 THYPANVESSA SPINIFERA                                                                                                 
       2028 THYPANVESSA INSPINATA                                                                                                 
       2029 NEMATOBRACHION BOOPIS                                                                                                 
       2030 STYLOCHEIRON MAXIMUM                                                                                                  
       2035 EUPHAUSIA MUTICA                                                                                                      
       2036 EUPHAUSIA PSEUDOGIBBA                                                                                                 
       2037 NEMATOSCELIS ATLANTICA                                                                                                
       2038 NEMATOSCELIS TENELLA                                                                                                  
       2039 NEMATOBRACHION FLEXIPES                                                                                               
       2040 STYLOCHEIRON SUHMI                                                                                                    
       2041 STYLOCHEIRON ABBREVIATUM                                                                                              
       2042 STYLOCHEIRON CARINATUM                                                                                                
       2043 THYSANOPODA TRICUSPIDATA                                                                                              
       2044 THYSANOPODA MONACANTHA                                                                                                
       2045 EUPHAUSIA DIOMEDEAE                                                                                                   
       2046 EUPHAUSIA PARAGIBBA                                                                                                   
       2047 EUPHAUSIA RECURVA                                                                                                     
       2048 TESSARABRACHION SPP.                                                                                                  
       2049 TESSARABRACHION OCULATUM                                                                                              
       2050 THYSANOPODA SPP                                                                                                       
       2051 EUPHAUSIA HYALINUS                                                                                                    
       2052 NEMATOBRACHION SPP.                                                                                                   
       2053 EUPHAUSIACEA (LT 8MM)                                                                                                 
       2054 EUPHAUSIACEA (GE 8MM)                                                                                                 
       2100 CIRRIPEDIA                                                                                                            
       2101 BALANIDAE                                                                                                             
       2102 LEPAS SPP.                                                                                                            
       2103 BALANUS BALANUS                                                                                                       
       2104 SEMIBALANUS BALANOIDES                                                                                                
       2200 ISOPODA                                                                                                               
       2201 IDOTEA BALTICA                                                                                                        
       2202 IDOTEA PHOSPHOREA                                                                                                     
       2203 IDOTEA METALLICA                                                                                                      
       2204 EDOTEA TRILOBA                                                                                                        
       2205 CHIRIDOTEA SP.                                                                                                        
       2206 CIROLANA POLITA                                                                                                       
       2207 FLABELLIFERA                                                                                                          
       2208 PENTIDOTEA SP.                                                                                                        
       2300 HYDROZOA                                                                                                              
       2301 THECATA                                                                                                               
       2350 CNIDERIA - SECONDARY NAME                                                                                             
       2350 COELENTERATA                                                                                                          
       2400 PYCNOGONIDA                                                                                                           
       2401 ACHELIA SPINOSA                                                                                                       
       2402 ARTHROPODA                                                                                                            
       2500 POLYCHAETA                                                                                                            
       2501 TOMOPTERIS SPP.                                                                                                       
       2502 TOMOPTERIS HELGOLANDICA                                                                                               
       2503 NEPHTYS SPP.                                                                                                          
       2504 TOMOPTERIS SEPTENTRIONALIS                                                                                            
       2505 TOMOPTERIDAE                                                                                                          
       2506 ALCIOPIDAE                                                                                                            
       2507 ANNELIDA                                                                                                              
       2508 SYLLIDAE                                                                                                              
       2509 OLIGOCHAETA                                                                                                           
       2600 TANAIDACEA                                                                                                            
       2700 CTENOPHORA                                                                                                            
       2701 PLEUROBRANCHIA PILEUS                                                                                                 
       2800 MYSIDACEA                                                                                                             
       2801 MYSIDOPSIS BIGELOWI                                                                                                   
       2802 NEOMYSIS AMERICANA                                                                                                    
       2803 ERYTHROPS ERYTHROPTHALMA                                                                                              
       2804 NEOMYSIS SPP                                                                                                          
       2805 MYSIS MIXTA                                                                                                           
       2806 GASTROSACCINAE                                                                                                        
       2807 MYSIS STENOLEPIS                                                                                                      
       2808 HETEROMYSIS FORMOSA                                                                                                   
       2809 METERYTHROPS ROBUSTA                                                                                                  
       2810 HOLMESIELLA ANOMALA                                                                                                   
       2811 ERYTHROPS SPP.                                                                                                        
       2812 INUSITATAMYSIS SERRATA                                                                                                
       2900 INVERTEBRATE                                                                                                          
       3000 CEPHALOPODA                                                                                                           
       3001 DECAPODIFORMES                                                                                                        
       3002 SEPIOLIDEA                                                                                                            
       3003 ROSSIA TENERA                                                                                                         
       3050 OCTOPODA                                                                                                              
       3100 ASTACIDEA                                                                                                             
       3100 MACRURA - SECONDARY NAME                                                                                              
       3101 SCYLLARIDEA                                                                                                           
       3150 NEPHROPSIDEA                                                                                                          
       3151 HOMARUS AMERICANUS                                                                                                    
       3152 PALINURUS VULGARIS                                                                                                    
       3200 ANOMURA                                                                                                               
       3201 PAGURIDAE                                                                                                             
       3202 PAGURUS BERNMARDUS                                                                                                    
       3203 PAGURUS PUBESCENS                                                                                                     
       3204 PARAPAGURUS PILOSIMANUS                                                                                               
       3205 LITHODIDAE                                                                                                            
       3206 PAGURUS SP.                                                                                                           
       3207 AXIUS                                                                                                                 
       3207 CALLIANASSA - SECONDARY NAME                                                                                          
       3208 GALATHEIDEA                                                                                                           
       3209 PAGURIDEA                                                                                                             
       3210 EMERITA SPP.                                                                                                          
       3211 PORCELLANIDAE                                                                                                         
       3212 PORCELLANEA SPP.                                                                                                      
       3300 HETEROPODA                                                                                                            
       3301 CARINARIA LAMARCKI                                                                                                    
       3303 ATLANTA SPP.                                                                                                          
       3304 ATLANTIDAE                                                                                                            
       3305 FIROLOIDA SPP.                                                                                                        
       3306 CARINARIIDAE                                                                                                          
       3400 THALIACEA                                                                                                             
       3401 DOLIOLUM SPP.                                                                                                         
       3402 DOLIOLIDAE                                                                                                            
       3403 SALPIDAE                                                                                                              
       3404 THALIA DEMOCRATICA                                                                                                    
       3405 SALPA MAXIMA                                                                                                          
       3406 SALPA FUSIFORMIS                                                                                                      
       3408 SALPA SPP.                                                                                                            
       3409 IASIS ZONARIA                                                                                                         
       3500 FISH                                                                                                                  
       3600 OSTRACODA                                                                                                             
       3601 HALOCYPRIS GLOBOSA                                                                                                    
       3603 CONCHOAEIDAE                                                                                                          
       3605 CONCHOECIA SPP.                                                                                                       
       3606 HALOCYPRIS SPP.                                                                                                       
       3607 HALOCYPRIDAE                                                                                                          
       3608 CONCHOECIA ELEGANS                                                                                                    
       3609 CONCHOECIA TERETIVALIVATA                                                                                             
       3610 CONCHOECIA BISPINOSA                                                                                                  
       3700 STOMATOPODA                                                                                                           
       3701 SQUILLA SPP.                                                                                                          
       3800 ANURIDA MARITIMA                                                                                                      
       3801 INSECTA                                                                                                               
       3802 MUSCA SPP.                                                                                                            
       3900 FORAMINIFERIDA                                                                                                        
       3901 RADIOLARIA                                                                                                            
       3902 TINTINNIDAE                                                                                                           
       3903 SUCTORIA                                                                                                              
       3904 ZOOTHAMNIUM PELAGICUM                                                                                                 
       3905 ELLOBIOPSIDAE                                                                                                         
       3906 SARCODINA (NOT FORAMINIFERIDA)                                                                                        
       3907 FAVELLA SERRATA                                                                                                       
       3908 DICTYOCYSTA                                                                                                           
       3910 PTYCHOCYLIS                                                                                                           
       3911 TINTINNOPSIS                                                                                                          
       4000 UNDEUCHAETA MAJOR                                                                                                     
       4001 PSEUDOCALANUS MINOR                                                                                                   
       4002 PLEUROMAMMA ABDOMINALIS                                                                                               
       4003 HALOPTILUS SPP.                                                                                                       
       4004 CALIGUS SPP.                                                                                                          
       4005 CALIGOIDA                                                                                                             
       4006 CLYTEMNESTRA SCUTELLATA                                                                                               
       4007 LUCICUTIA SPP.                                                                                                        
       4008 TORTANUS SPP.                                                                                                         
       4009 UNDINOPSIS SPP.                                                                                                       
       4012 CALANIDAE                                                                                                             
       4013 PSEUDOCALANIDAE                                                                                                       
       4014 ZAUS SP.                                                                                                              
       4015 CANDACIA NORVEGICA                                                                                                    
       4016 UNDINULA SP.                                                                                                          
       4017 PONTELLINA PLUMATA                                                                                                    
       4018 CANDACIA PACYDACTYLA                                                                                                  
       4019 UNDINULA VULGARIS                                                                                                     
       4020 CENTROPAGES BRADYI                                                                                                    
       4021 FARRANULA GRACILIS                                                                                                    
       4022 CORYCELLA CARINATA - SECONDARY NAME                                                                                   
       4022 FARRANULA CARINATA                                                                                                    
       4023 CORYCAEUS SPECIOSUS                                                                                                   
       4024 HETERORHABDUS SPINIFRONS                                                                                              
       4025 LABIDOCERA SPP.                                                                                                       
       4026 CYCLOPS SPP.                                                                                                          
       4027 ACARTIA SPP.                                                                                                          
       4030 HETERORHABDIDAE                                                                                                       
       4031 PARACALANUS OR CLAUSOCALANUS (INC:  142)                                                                              
       4032 OITHONA HELGOLANDICA                                                                                                  
       4033 SCOLECITHRIX BRADYI                                                                                                   
       4034 CORYCAEUS ELONGATUS                                                                                                   
       4035 LABIDOCERA NERII                                                                                                      
       4036 ZAUS GOODSIRI                                                                                                         
       4037 ACARTIA NEGLIGENS                                                                                                     
       4038 AETIDEINAE                                                                                                            
       4042 CANDACIA SPP.                                                                                                         
       4043 CENTROPAGES VIOLACEUS                                                                                                 
       4045 CORYCAEIDAE                                                                                                           
       4046 CORYCAEUS LAUTUS                                                                                                      
       4047 CORYCAEUS VENUSTUS                                                                                                    
       4050 HALITHALESTRIS CRONI                                                                                                  
       4052 MACROSETELLA SPP.                                                                                                     
       4054 OITHONA LINEARIS                                                                                                      
       4057 PLEUROMAMMA SPP.                                                                                                      
       4058 PONTELLIDAE                                                                                                           
       4059 TEMORA SPP.                                                                                                           
       4061 AETIDEIDAE                                                                                                            
       4062 EUCHAETIDAE                                                                                                           
       4063 CYCLOPIDAE                                                                                                            
       4064 CLAUSOCALANUS FURCATUS                                                                                                
       4065 EUCHIRELLA PULCHRA                                                                                                    
       4066 SCOLECITHRICIDAE                                                                                                      
       4068 PARACALANUS CRASSIROSTRUS                                                                                             
       4069 ALTEUTHA SPP.                                                                                                         
       4070 CALOCALANUS TENUIS                                                                                                    
       4072 GAETANUS SP.                                                                                                          
       4073 LUCICUTIA FLAVICORNIS                                                                                                 
       4074 ONCAEA CONIFERA                                                                                                       
       4077 EUCALANUS CRASSUS                                                                                                     
       4078 LUCICUTIIDAE                                                                                                          
       4080 PARACALANUS PYGMAEUS                                                                                                  
       4081 EUCALANIDAE                                                                                                           
       4083 UNDEUCHAETA PLUMOSA                                                                                                   
       4084 HETERORHABDUS NORVEGICA                                                                                               
       4085 CHIRONDINA STREETSKI                                                                                                  
       4086 EUCHAETA SPP.                                                                                                         
       4087 NEOCALANUS GRACILIS                                                                                                   
       4088 EUCALANUS ATLANTICUS                                                                                                  
       4089 EUCHIRELLA BITUMIDA                                                                                                   
       4090 MESOCALANUS TENUICORNIS                                                                                               
       4091 AETIDEUS SPP.                                                                                                         
       4092 CORYCAEUS FLACCUS                                                                                                     
       4093 CORYCELLA ROSTRATA - SECONDARY NAME                                                                                   
       4093 FARRANULA ROSTRATA                                                                                                    
       4094 TEMORA TURBINATA                                                                                                      
       4098 CLAUSOCALANUS SPP.                                                                                                    
       4099 SCOLECITHRICELLA SPP.                                                                                                 
       4100 RHINCALANUS SPP.                                                                                                      
       4102 ONCAEA MEDITERRANEA                                                                                                   
       4103 PHAENNIDAE                                                                                                            
       4105 CORYCAEUS GIESBRECHTI                                                                                                 
       4108 NEOCALANUS SPP.                                                                                                       
       4110 ACARTIA DISCAUDATA                                                                                                    
       4112 CENTROPAGES FURCATUS                                                                                                  
       4113 HALITHALESTRIS SP.                                                                                                    
       4114 RHINCALANIDAE                                                                                                         
       4115 SCOLECITHRIX SPP.                                                                                                     
       4116 SAPPHIRINIDAE                                                                                                         
       4118 PARACALANUS SPP.                                                                                                      
       4119 PARACALANUS ACULEATUS                                                                                                 
       4121 EUAETIDEUS GIESBRECHTI                                                                                                
       4122 LUBBOCKIA SP.                                                                                                         
       4123 MECYNOCERA SP.                                                                                                        
       4124 UNDEUCHAETA SPP.                                                                                                      
       4125 MICROCALANUS SPP.                                                                                                     
       4126 CALANOPIA AMERICANA                                                                                                   
       4127 PARACALANUS OR PSEUDOCALANUS (INC:  142)                                                                              
       4128 PSEUDOCALANUS SPP.                                                                                                    
       4129 CALOCALANUS SPP.                                                                                                      
       4130 CALANUS HELGOLANDICUS                                                                                                 
       4131 CALANUS GLACIALIS                                                                                                     
       4132 CALANOIDES CARINATUS                                                                                                  
       4133 EUCHAETA ACUTA                                                                                                        
       4134 EUCHAETA HEBES                                                                                                        
       4135 HETERORHABDUS PAPILLIGER                                                                                              
       4136 CORYCELLA SPP. - SECONDARY NAME                                                                                       
       4136 FARRANULA SPP.                                                                                                        
       4137 SAPHIRELLA TROPICA                                                                                                    
       4138 NANNOCALANUS SPP.                                                                                                     
       4139 CLYTEMNESTRA SPP.                                                                                                     
       4140 CENTROPAGES CHIERCHIAE                                                                                                
       4142 UROCORYCAEUS LAUTUS                                                                                                   
       4143 OCULOSETELLA GRACILIS                                                                                                 
       4144 EUCHIRELLA MESSINENSIS                                                                                                
       4145 EUCHIRELLA SPP.                                                                                                       
       4146 EUCHAETA TONSA                                                                                                        
       4147 CANDACIA CURTA                                                                                                        
       4148 CANDACIA LONGIMANA                                                                                                    
       4149 CANDACIA BIPINNATA                                                                                                    
       4150 COPILIA QUADRATA                                                                                                      
       4151 PHAENNA SPINIFERA                                                                                                     
       4152 GAIDIUS TENUISPINUS                                                                                                   
       4153 CANDACIA BISPINOSA - SECONDARY NAME                                                                                   
       4153 PARACANDACIA BISPINOSA                                                                                                
       4154 COPILIA MIRABILIS                                                                                                     
       4155 COPILIA SPP.                                                                                                          
       4156 NEOCALANUS ROBUSTIOR                                                                                                  
       4157 EUCALANUS MUCRONATUS                                                                                                  
       4158 CANDACIA PAENELONGIMANA                                                                                               
       4159 SCOTTOCALANUS SECURIFRONS                                                                                             
       4160 EUTERPINA ACUTIFRONS                                                                                                  
       4161 LUBBOCKIA SQUILLIMANA                                                                                                 
       4162 LOPHOTHRIX SPP.                                                                                                       
       4163 EUTERPINA SPP.                                                                                                        
       4164 PSEUDODIAPTOMUS SPP.                                                                                                  
       4165 EURYTEMORA AMERICANA                                                                                                  
       4166 MEGACALANUS SPP.                                                                                                      
       4167 SCOLECITHRICELLA VITTATA                                                                                              
       4168 MACROCHEIRON FUCICOLUM                                                                                                
       4169 CALOCALANUS CONTRACTUS                                                                                                
       4170 HALOPTILUS LONGICORNIS                                                                                                
       4171 CALANOPIA SPP.                                                                                                        
       4172 PARAEUCHAETA SPP.                                                                                                     
       4173 MACROCHEIRON SPP.                                                                                                     
       4174 EUCHAETA PUBERA                                                                                                       
       4175 CTENOCALANUS VANUS                                                                                                    
       4176 EUCHAETA MEDIA                                                                                                        
       4177 CANDACIA SIMPLEX - SECONDARY NAME                                                                                     
       4177 PARACANDACIA SIMPLEX                                                                                                  
       4178 CANDACIA VARICANS                                                                                                     
       4179 PSEUDOCALANUS OR CALANUS (INC:  142)                                                                                  
       4180 PLEUROMAMMA BOREALIS OR PLEUROMAMMA GRACILIS (INC: 4057                                                               
            )                                                                                                                     
                                                                                                                                  
       4181 UNDEUCHAETA MINOR                                                                                                     
       4182 AUGAPTILIDAE                                                                                                          
       4184 PSEUDOCALANUS UNK                                                                                                     
       4185 CALANUS MARSHALLAE                                                                                                    
       4186 CALANUS PACIFICUS                                                                                                     
       4187 EUCALANUS BURGII                                                                                                      
       4188 METRIDIA PACIFICA OR METRIDIA LUCENS (INC:  149)                                                                      
       4189 NEOCALANUS CRISTATUS                                                                                                  
       4190 NEOCALANUS PLUMCHRUS                                                                                                  
       4191 ANOMALOCERA SPP.                                                                                                      
       4192 SCOTTOCALANUS SPP.                                                                                                    
       4193 AEGISTHIDAE                                                                                                           
       4194 AEGISTHUS SPP.                                                                                                        
       4195 ACROCALANUS LONGICORNIS                                                                                               
       4196 ACROCALANUS SPP.                                                                                                      
       4197 DIAPTOMIDAE                                                                                                           
       4198 ONCAEIDAE                                                                                                             
       4199 SCOLECITHRICELLA OVATA                                                                                                
       4200 OITHONIDAE                                                                                                            
       4201 LUCICUTIA OVALIS                                                                                                      
       4202 PONTELLOPSIS SPP.                                                                                                     
       4203 PONTELLOPSIS PERSPICAX                                                                                                
       4204 EUCHIRELLA AMOENA                                                                                                     
       4205 EUAUGAPTILIDAE                                                                                                        
       4206 SCOLECITHRICELLA CTENOPUS                                                                                             
       4207 TEMOROPIA MAYUMBAENSIS                                                                                                
       4208 AMALLOTHRIX SPP.                                                                                                      
       4209 CALOCALANUS PLUMULOSUS - SECONDARY NAME                                                                               
       4209 ISCHNOCALANUS PLUMULOSUS                                                                                              
       4210 EUCHIRELLA INTERMEDIA                                                                                                 
       4211 MICROSETELLA ROSEA                                                                                                    
       4212 PONTELLOPSIS REGALIS                                                                                                  
       4213 PACHOS PUNCTATUM                                                                                                      
       4214 CORYCAEUS LIMBATUS                                                                                                    
       4215 PHYLLOPUS HELGAE                                                                                                      
       4216 HALOPTILUS SPINICEPS                                                                                                  
       4217 GAETANUS MINOR                                                                                                        
       4218 MIMOCALANUS CULTIFER                                                                                                  
       4219 CORYCAEUS (AGETUS) TYPICUS                                                                                            
       4220 RATANIA FLAVA                                                                                                         
       4221 CALOCALANUS LONGISETOSUS                                                                                              
       4222 SAPPHIRINA GEMMA                                                                                                      
       4223 EUCHIRELLA MAXIMA                                                                                                     
       4224 EUCHIRELLA VENUSTA                                                                                                    
       4225 ANOMALOCERA OPALIS                                                                                                    
       4226 ANOMALOCERA ORNATA                                                                                                    
       4227 ARIETELLIDAE                                                                                                          
       4228 CYCLOPINA SPP.                                                                                                        
       4229 MORMONILLIDAE                                                                                                         
       4230 PHYLLOPUS SPP.                                                                                                        
       4231 SPINOCALANIDAE                                                                                                        
       4232 CLAUSOCALANOIDAE                                                                                                      
       4233 SPINOCALANUS SPP.                                                                                                     
       4236 MIRACIA EFFERATA                                                                                                      
       4237 CANDACIA AETHIOPICA                                                                                                   
       4238 CALANUS MINOR (PACIFIC)                                                                                               
       4239 CORYCAEUS CLAUSI                                                                                                      
       4240 PONTELLA MIMOCERAMI                                                                                                   
       4242 PONTELLA SPINIPES                                                                                                     
       4243 SAPPHIRINA OVATOLANCEOLATA                                                                                            
       4244 PLEUROMAMMA QUADRUNGULATA                                                                                             
       4245 ACARTIA TUMIDA                                                                                                        
       4246 ACARTIA HUDSONICA                                                                                                     
       4247 LONGIPEDIA AMERICANA                                                                                                  
       4248 PSEUDOCALANUS ELONGATUS                                                                                               
       4249 PSEUDOCALANUS ACUSPES                                                                                                 
       4250 PSEUDOCALANUS MAJOR                                                                                                   
       4251 PSEUDOCALANUS MOULTANI                                                                                                
       4252 PSEUDOCALANUS NEWMANI                                                                                                 
       4253 PSEUDOCALANUS MIMUS                                                                                                   
       4254 CENTROPAGES MCMURRICHI                                                                                                
       4255 NEOCALANUS FLEMINGERI                                                                                                 
       4300 ACARINA                                                                                                               
       4400 PHOXOCEPHALUS HOLBOLLI                                                                                                
       4401 AMPELISCA AGASSIZI                                                                                                    
       4402 AMPELISCA VUDORUM                                                                                                     
       4403 TRICHOPHOXUS EPISTOMUS                                                                                                
       4404 ANONYX SARSI                                                                                                          
       4405 TIRON ACANTHURUS                                                                                                      
       4406 BYBLIS SPP.                                                                                                           
       4407 COROPHIIDAE                                                                                                           
       4408 ORCHOMONELLA MINUTA                                                                                                   
       4500 MOLLUSCA                                                                                                              
       4504 SIPUNCULIDA                                                                                                           
       4600 PARATHEMISTO LIBELLULA                                                                                                
       4601 OXYCEPHALIDAE                                                                                                         
       4602 HYPEROCHE SPP.                                                                                                        
       4603 PARATHEMISTO ABYSSORUM - SECONDARY NAME                                                                               
       4603 PARATHEMISTO OBLIVIA                                                                                                  
       4604 CALAMORHYNCHUS SPP.                                                                                                   
       4605 THEMISTO PACIFICA                                                                                                     
       4700 NEMATODA                                                                                                              
       5000 PLATYHELMINTHES                                                                                                       
       5100 PHORONIDA                                                                                                             
       5101 PHORONIS SPP.                                                                                                         
       5150 BRACHIOPODA                                                                                                           
       9000 PARALIA SULCATA                                                                                                       
       9001 SKELETONEMA COSTATUM                                                                                                  
       9002 THALASSIOSIRA SPP.                                                                                                    
       9003 COSCINODISCUS SPP.                                                                                                    
       9004 CORETHRON CRIOPHILUM                                                                                                  
       9005 DACTYLIOSOLEN ANTARCTICUS                                                                                             
       9006 DACTYLIOSOLEN MEDITERRANEUS                                                                                           
       9007 RHIZOSOLENIA STOLTERFOTHII                                                                                            
       9008 RHIZOSOLENIA IMBRICATA SHROBSOLEI                                                                                     
       9009 RHIZOSOLENIA STYLIFORMIS                                                                                              
       9010 RHIZOSOLENIA HEBETATA SEMISPINA                                                                                       
       9011 RHIZOSOLENIA ALATA INDICA                                                                                             
       9012 RHIZOSOLENIA ALATA ALATA                                                                                              
       9013 RHIZOSOLENIA ALATA INERMIS                                                                                            
       9014 BACTERIASTRUM SPP.                                                                                                    
       9015 HYALOCHAETE SPP.                                                                                                      
       9016 PHAEOCEROS SPP.                                                                                                       
       9017 BIDDULPHIA SINENSIS                                                                                                   
       9018 ASTERIONELLA JAPONICA                                                                                                 
       9019 THALASSIOTHRIX LONGISSIMA                                                                                             
       9020 THALASSIONEMA NITZSCHIOIDES                                                                                           
       9021 NITZSCHIA SERIATA                                                                                                     
       9022 NITZSCHIA DELICATISSIMA                                                                                               
       9023 NITZSCHIA CLOSTERIUM                                                                                                  
       9024 NAVICULA SPP.                                                                                                         
       9025 HALOSPHAERA SPP.                                                                                                      
       9026 PHAEOCYSTIS                                                                                                           
       9027 CERATIUM FUSUS                                                                                                        
       9028 CERATIUM FURCA                                                                                                        
       9029 CERATIUM LINEATUM                                                                                                     
       9030 CERATIUM TRIPOS                                                                                                       
       9031 CERATIUM MACROCEROS                                                                                                   
       9032 CERATIUM HORRIDUM                                                                                                     
       9033 CERATIUM LONGIPES                                                                                                     
       9034 CERATIUM ARCTICUM                                                                                                     
       9035 PERIDINIUM SPP.                                                                                                       
       9036 DINOPHYSIS SPP.                                                                                                       
       9037 SILICOFLAGELLATAE                                                                                                     
       9038 FRAGILARIA SPP.                                                                                                       
       9039 CERATOCORYS SPP.                                                                                                      
       9040 PROROCENTRUM SPP.                                                                                                     
       9041 LEPTOCYLINDRUS DANICUS                                                                                                
       9042 COCCOLITHACEAE                                                                                                        
       9043 RHIZOSOLENIA SPP.                                                                                                     
       9044 NITZSCHIA ANGULARIS                                                                                                   
       9045 CHAETOCEROS SPP.                                                                                                      
       9046 DACTYLIOSOLEN SPP.                                                                                                    
       9047 CYMATOSIRA SPP.                                                                                                       
       9048 CERATIUM TRICHOCEROS                                                                                                  
       9049 GYMNODINIUM SPP.                                                                                                      
       9050 AMPHIDINIUM SPP.                                                                                                      
       9051 ULOTHRIX SPP.                                                                                                         
       9052 CYANOPHYTA                                                                                                            
       9053 NITZSCHIA SPP.                                                                                                        
       9054 THALASSIONEMA SPP.                                                                                                    
       9055 CERATIUM MASSILIENSE                                                                                                  
       9056 MURRAYELLA BICONICA                                                                                                   
       9057 THALASSIOTHRIX SPP.                                                                                                   
       9058 LEPTOCYLINDRUS SPP.                                                                                                   
       9059 CERATAULINA BERGONII                                                                                                  
       9060 KATODINIUM SPP.                                                                                                       
       9061 OXYTOXUM SPP.                                                                                                         
       9062 RHIZOSOLENIA CYLINDRUS                                                                                                
       9063 HEMIAULUS SPP.                                                                                                        
       9064 RHIZOSOLENIA DELICATULA                                                                                               
       9065 RHIZOSOLENIA ALATA GRACILLIMA                                                                                         
       9066 MELOSIRA SULCATA                                                                                                      
       9067 CERATIUM PENTAGONUM                                                                                                   
       9068 DITYLUM BRIGHTWELLII                                                                                                  
       9069 RHIZOSOLENIA SETIGERA                                                                                                 
       9070 THALASSIOTHRIX FRAUENFELDII                                                                                           
       9071 CERATIUM CARRIENSE                                                                                                    
       9072 GONYAULAX SPP.                                                                                                        
       9073 PHALACROMA SPP.                                                                                                       
       9074 BIDDULPHIA SPP.                                                                                                       
       9075 RHIZOSOLENIA ACUMINATA                                                                                                
       9076 RHIZOSOLENIA CALCAR-AVIS                                                                                              
       9077 CERATIUM KOFOIDII                                                                                                     
       9078 CERATIUM HEXACANTHUM                                                                                                  
       9079 CERATIUM LONGINUM                                                                                                     
       9080 GRAMMATOPHORA SPP.                                                                                                    
       9081 OXYTOXUM PARVUM                                                                                                       
       9082 OXYTOXUM SCOLOPAX                                                                                                     
       9083 BIDDULPHIA ALTERNANS                                                                                                  
       9084 RHIZOSOLENIA ALATA CURVIROSTRIS                                                                                       
       9085 BIDDULPHIA AURITA                                                                                                     
       9086 CERATIUM BELONE                                                                                                       
       9087 CERATIUM CANDELABRUM                                                                                                  
       9088 CERATIUM TERES                                                                                                        
       9089 CERATIUM KARSTENII                                                                                                    
       9090 RHIZOSOLENIA IMBRICATA                                                                                                
       9091 CERATIUM MINUTUM                                                                                                      
       9092 CERATIUM HUMILE                                                                                                       
       9093 CERATIUM LUNULA                                                                                                       
       9094 PERIDINIUM DEPRESSUM                                                                                                  
       9095 CERATIUM CONCILIANS                                                                                                   
       9096 CERATIUM GALLICUM                                                                                                     
       9097 CERATIUM LONGIROSTRUM                                                                                                 
       9098 CLADOPYXIS SPP.                                                                                                       
       9099 PLEUROSIGMA SPP.                                                                                                      
       9100 OSCILLATORIA SPP.                                                                                                     
       9101 TRICHODESMIUM SPP.                                                                                                    
       9102 PODOLAMPAS SPINIFER                                                                                                   
       9103 CERATOCORYS HORRIDA                                                                                                   
       9104 CERATIUM INFLATUM                                                                                                     
       9105 ORNITHOCERCUS SPP.                                                                                                    
       9106 EXUVIAELLA COMPRESSA                                                                                                  
       9107 PERIDINIUM CERASUS                                                                                                    
       9108 COSCINODISCUS CONCINNUS                                                                                               
       9109 CERATIUM VULTUR                                                                                                       
       9110 LAUDERIA BOREALIS                                                                                                     
       9111 CERATIUM BUCEPHALUM                                                                                                   
       9112 CERATIUM DECLINATUM                                                                                                   
       9113 CERATIUM EXTENSUM                                                                                                     
       9114 DINOFLAGELLATA                                                                                                        
       9115 CERATIUM SPP.                                                                                                         
       9116 SCHRODERELLA DELICATULA                                                                                               
       9117 CERATIUM CONTORTUM                                                                                                    
       9118 EXUVIAELLA SPP.                                                                                                       
       9119 BELLEROCHEA MALLEUS                                                                                                   
       9120 GYROSIGMA SPP.                                                                                                        
       9121 CERATIUM EUARCUATUM                                                                                                   
       9122 DINOPHYSIS TRIPOS                                                                                                     
       9123 DINOPHYSIS NORVEGICA                                                                                                  
       9124 DETONULA CONFERVACEA                                                                                                  
       9125 EUCAMPIA ZODIACUS                                                                                                     
       9126 ACTINOPTYCHUS SPP.                                                                                                    
       9127 RHIZOSOLENIA FRAGILISSIMA                                                                                             
       9128 BIDDULPHIA REGIA                                                                                                      
       9129 DIATOM                                                                                                                
       9130 DIATOM , PENNATE                                                                                                      
       9131 DIATOM , CENTRIC                                                                                                      
       9132 PHYTOPLANKTON                                                                                                         
       9133 ASTERIONELLA SPP.                                                                                                     
       9134 CLADOPYXIS SETIFERA                                                                                                   
       9135 STEPHANOPYXIS SPP.                                                                                                    
       9136 CERATIUM CONTRARIUM                                                                                                   
       9137 CHAETOCEROS CURVISETUS                                                                                                
       9138 DIPLOPSALIS                                                                                                           
       9139 CERATIUM SETACEUM                                                                                                     
       9140 STEPHANOPYXIS TURRIS                                                                                                  
       9141 CLADOPYXIS BRANCHIOLATA                                                                                               
       9142 CERATIUM SCHROETERI                                                                                                   
       9143 CERATIUM INCISUM                                                                                                      
       9144 PROROCENTRUM MICANS                                                                                                   
       9145 PODOLAMPAS SPP.                                                                                                       
       9146 PELAGOTHRIX SPP.                                                                                                      
       9147 AMPHISOLENIA SPP.                                                                                                     
       9148 DINOPHYSIS CAUDATA                                                                                                    
       9149 LITHODESMIUM UNDULATUM                                                                                                
       9150 BACILLARIA PAXILLIFER                                                                                                 
       9151 MELOSIRA SPP.                                                                                                         
       9152 CYMATOSIRA BELGICA                                                                                                    
       9153 CAMPYLOSIRA SPP.                                                                                                      
       9154 CERATIUM FALCATUM                                                                                                     
       9155 LICMOPHORA SPP.                                                                                                       
       9156 RHIZOSOLENIA BERGONII                                                                                                 
       9157 HEMIAULUS HAUCKII                                                                                                     
       9158 PYROCYSTIS SPP.                                                                                                       
       9159 HETERODINIUM SPP.                                                                                                     
       9160 GUINARDIA FLACCIDA                                                                                                    
       9161 MELOSIRA MONILOFORMIS                                                                                                 
       9162 PLAGIOGRAMMA SPP.                                                                                                     
       9163 ASTERIONELLA NOTATA                                                                                                   
       9164 CLIMACODIUM FRAUENFELDIANUM                                                                                           
       9165 CERATIUM GIBBERUM                                                                                                     
       9166 CERATAULINA SPP.                                                                                                      
       9168 BIDDULPHIA MOBILIENSIS                                                                                                
       9169 CERATIUM RANIPES                                                                                                      
       9170 NITZSCHIA PUNGENS                                                                                                     
       9171 COSCINOSIRA POLYCHORDA                                                                                                
       9172 DICTYOCHA SPP.                                                                                                        
       9173 STEPHANOPYXIS NIPPONICA                                                                                               
       9174 CERATIUM STRICTUM                                                                                                     
       9175 GONYAULACALES (NOT CERATIUM, CERATOCORYS, OR OXYTOXUM)                                                                
       9176 RHIZOSOLENIA SIMPLEX                                                                                                  
       9177 CERATIUM VULTUR SUMATRANUM                                                                                            
       9178 CERATIUM GRACILE                                                                                                      
       9179 POLYKRIKOS SPP.                                                                                                       
       9180 CERATIUM TENUE                                                                                                        
       9181 DITYLUM SPP.                                                                                                          
       9182 CORETHRON SPP.                                                                                                        
       9183 LITHODESMIUM SPP.                                                                                                     
       9184 SCRIPPSIELLA SPP.                                                                                                     
       9185 UNKNOWN PHYTOPLANKTON AND FRAGMENTS                                                                                   
       9186 RHIZOSOLENIA HEBETATA HIEMALUS                                                                                        
       9187 SURIRELLA SPP.                                                                                                        
       9188 CERATIUM ARIETINUM                                                                                                    
       9189 CERATIUM AZORICUM                                                                                                     
       9190 GUINARDIA SPP                                                                                                         
       9191 GUINARDIA DELICATULA                                                                                                  
       9192 DICTYOCHALES                                                                                                          
       9193 GYMNODINIALES                                                                                                         
       9994 FUNGI                                                                                                                 
       9995 PARASITES OF THE PLANKTON                                                                                             
       9996 PLASTIC                                                                                                               
       9997 STELLATE BODIES                                                                                                       
       9998 ABSENT                                                                                                                
       9999 NON-TOP25 TAXA                                                                                                        

|Home | Webmaster | Disclaimer |

/nefsc/Narragansett/

This page was last updated: March 17, 2011
www.nefsc.noaa.gov
Search
Link Disclaimer
webMASTER
Privacy Policy
Survey
(File Modified Mar. 17 2011)